shapka2015-en

Kazakhstan

KAZ fl  Emb KAZ

Football Federation of Kazakhstan
Foundation year: 1914
UEFA affiliation: 2002
FIFA affiliation: 1994
www.kff.kz

KAZ t

Download full-size photo >>>

National team U-21

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Groshev Vladimir 04.01.1995 Goalkeeper FC Kayrat
2 Aslan Raphkat 02.02.1994 Defender FC Tobol
3 Antipov Ivan 14.01.1996 Midfielder FC Akzhayik
4 Sartakov Grigory 19.08.1994 Defender FC Irtysh
5 Khalezov Pavel 10.08.1994 Defender FC Astana
6 Uzdenov Magamed 25.02.1994 Midfielder
7 Fedin Maxim 08.06.1996 Forward FC Bayterek
8 Rudoselsky Timur 21.12.1994 Defender FC Kayrat
9 Djalilov Raul 20.07.1994 Midfielder FC Tobol
10 Suley Alisher 01.11.1995 Forward FC Irtysh
11 Tungysbaev Erkebulan 14.01.1995 Midfielder FC Ordabasy
13 Shaikhov Berik 20.02.1994 Defender FC Astana
14 Kuksin Anton 03.07.1995 Midfielder FC Okjetpes
15 Tuliev Miras 30.08.1994 Midfielder FC Kaspy
16 Adilkhanov Temirlan 28.03.1994 Defender FC Zhetysu
17 Aimbetov Abat 07.08.1995 Forward FC Aktobe
18 Pavlov Stanislav 30.05.1994 Goalkeeper FC Aktobe
19 Khairullin Rinat 19.02.1994 Midfielder FC Astana
21 Rodionov Alexey 29.03.1994 Midfielder FC Atyray
23 Sariev Rauan 22.01.1994 Forward FC Ordabasy

 

Head coach

Saulius Sirmelis

KAZ c

Coaching career:
1985-1995 – Venibe (Lithuania)
1995-1997 – Paneris (Lithuania)
1998-2000 – Zalgiris (Lithuania)
2000-2003 – Kaunas (Lithuania)
2003 – A-national Team of Lithuania (assistant coach)
2003-2004 – Ventspils (Latvia)
2006-2007 – Tatran (Slovakia)
2007 – Ekranas (Lithuania)
2007-2009 – A-national team of Lithuania (assistant coach)
2007 – Lithuania U-21
2010 – Siauliai (Lithuania)
2010 – Atletas (Lithuania)
2011 – Atlantis (Finland)
2011-2012 – Akzhaiyk (Kazakhstan)
Achievements as a coach:
Lithuanian Champion (2000, 2001, 2002),
Lithuanian Cup Winner (2001),
Lithuanian Super Cup winner (2001),
Latvian Cup winner (2003, 2004),
bronze medalist Championship of Latvia (2003, 2004), coach of the year in Lithuania (2001).


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Sirmelis Saulius 31.05.1956 Head coach
2 Skrlik Jozef 02.10.1962 Assistant coach
3 Ferapontov Andrey 19.08.1967 Assistant coach
4 Kulish Igor 27.06.1964 GK coach
5 Ilchenko Alexander 20.06.1962 Doctor
6 Shapkin Alexander 01.06.1976 Masseur
7 Shaubert Maxim 24.10.1992 Administrator
8 Andreiko Sergey 10.02.1984 Manager
9 Nidergaus Vladimir 13.08.1967 Director of the National Teams Department

 

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

ADIDAS   VW  POLYTAN   VEB  FUTBOL
 -
Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament 
 SPB     Zenit   SDD    SYE      Gorodovoy      Snews       Football
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Kazakhstan. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates