shapka2015-en

Belarus

BLR fl  Emb BLR

Belarus Football Federation

Foundation year: 1989
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1992
www.bff.by

BLR t

Download full-size photo >>>

National team U-21

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Vasiliuchek Vladislav 28.03.1994 Goalkeeper FC Neman (Grodno)
2 Zalesky Alexey 07.10.1994 Defender FC Bereza-2010 (Bereza)
3 Ignatenko Dmitry 01.02.1995 Defender FC Gomel (Gomel)
4 Shestilovsky Semen 30.05.1994 Defender FC Bereza-2010 (Bereza)
5 Yablonsky Yevgeny 10.05.1995 Midfielder FC BATE (Borisov)
6 Zolotov Nikilay 11.11.1994 Defender FC Shakhtar (Soligorsk)
7 Yanchenko Alexander 14.02.1995 Midfielder FC Gomel (Gomel)
8 Minko Alexander 10.04.1995 Midfielder FC Torpedo (Jordino)
9 Pobudey Vadim 17.12.1994 Midfielder FC Baranovichi (Baranovichi)
10 Lebedev Yevgeny 29.12.1994 Forward FC Granit (Mikashevichi)
11 Yarotsky Yaroslav 28.03.1996 Forward FC Dynamo (Minsk)
12 Scherbitsky Denis 14.04.1996 Goalkeeper FC BATE (Borisov)
13 Chernyshov Pavel 12.07.1995 Midfielder FC Gomel (Gomel)
14 Yevdokimov Oleg 25.02.1994 Defender FC Minsk (Minsk)
15 Klimovich Vladislav 12.06.1996 Midfielder FC BATE (Borisov)
16 Karpovich Sergey 29.03.1994 Defender FC Dynamo (Minsk)
17 Tesluk Alexey 10.01.1994 Midfielder FC Gomel (Gomel)
18 Juditsky Alexander 09.09.1994 Midfielder FC Naftan (Novopolotsk)
19 Juk Vladislav 11.06.1994 Midfielder FC RCOP-BGU (Minsk)
20 Poznyak Alexander 23.07.1994 Defender FC Neman (Grodno)
21 Milevsky Yevgeny 14.01.1995 Midfielder FC Gomel (Minsk)
22 Zinovich Dmitry 29.03.1995 Defender FC Minsk (Minsk)

 

Head coach

Igor Kovalevich

BLR c

Playing career (right defender):
1988-1989 – SKIF (Minsk)
1990 – Metallurg (Molodechno)
1991 – Luch (Vladivostok, Russia)
1992-1993 – Dynamo (Brest)
1993 – Dnepr (Mogilev)
1994-1995 – Dynamo (Tyumen, Russia)
1996 – Irtysh (Tobolsk, Russia)
1997-1999 – Belshina (Bobruisk)
2000 – Gomel
2001-2003 – Neman (Grodno)
2004, 2005 – Slavia (Mozyr)
2004 – Khazar Lankaran (Azerbaijan)
Achievements as a player:
Winner of the Belorussian SSR Cup (1990), two-time winner of the Belarus Cup (1997, 1999).
Coaching career:
2007-2012 – Naftan (Novopolotsk)
2009-2012 – youth (after the Olympic) team of Belarus U-21 (assistant coach)
2013-till now – Belarus U-21, head coach
Achievements as a coach:
Winner of the Belarus Cup (2009, 2012), bronze medalist of the 2011 UEFA European U-21 Championship.


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Kovalevich Igor 03.02.1968 Head coach
2 Skorobogatko Andrey 19.09.1968 Coach
3 Radushko Oleg 10.01.1967 Coach
4 Hrapkovsky Alexander 12.03.1975 Coach
5 Paduta Alexander 16.11.1962 Coach-Doctor
6 Razumovich Alexander 27.08.1949 Masseur
7 Savchenko Yury 06.05.1969 Manager

 

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

ADIDAS   VW  POLYTAN   VEB  FUTBOL
 -
Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament 
 SPB     Zenit   SDD    SYE      Gorodovoy      Snews       Football
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Belarus. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates