shapka2015-en

Russia

RUS fl  Emb RUS

Football Union of Russia
Foundation year: 1912
UEFA affiliation: 1954
FIFA affiliation: 1912
www.rfs.ru

RUS t

Download full-size photo >>>

National team U-21

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Lantratov Ilya 11.11.1995 Goalkeeper FC Lokomotiv
2 Jivoglyadov Dmitry 29.05.1994 Defender FC Dynamo
3 Kirisov Yevgeny 14.02.1994 Defender FC Domodedovo
4 Ovsyannikov Vladislav 15.02.1994 Defender FC Strogino
5 Lisinkov Aidar 02.01.1994 Defender FC Spartak
6 Kuftin Maxim 27.09.1994 Defender FC Strogino
7 Guliev Ayaz 27.11.1996 Midfielder FC Spartak
8 Yevseev Alexey 30.03.1994 Midfielder FC Zenit
9 Morgunov Alexander 04.06.1995 Midfielder FC Dynamo
10 Bukia Temuri 02.04.1994 Midfielder FC Volgar
11 Markov Yevgeny 07.07.1994 Forward FC Enisey
12 Fedorov Alexey 29.03.1994 Goalkeeper FC Lada
13 Chalov Daniil 17.06.1994 Defender FC SKA-Energia
14 Makarov Sergey 03.10.1996 Midfielder FC Lokomotiv
15 Yakuba Denis 26.05.1996 Defender FC Kuban
16 Hodjaniyazov Djamaldin 18.07.1996 Midfielder FC Zenit
17 Parshikov Vladislav 19.02.1996 Midfielder FC Chertanovo
18 Kurzenev Alexey 09.01.1995 Forward FC Amkar
19 Bogaev Dmitry 24.01.1994 Midfielder FC Zenit
20 Fomin Denis 03.05.1996 Defender FC Tekstilschik
21 Kozlov Yevgeny 04.02.1995 Midfielder FC Zenit
22 Yaschuk Danila 13.03.1995 Midfielder FC Zenit
23 Kuznetsov Alexey 20.08.1996 Goalkeeper FC Chertanovo

 

Head coach

Nikolay Pisarev

RUS c

Playing career (forward):
1986-1989 – Torpedo (Moscow)
1990-1992 – Winterthur (Switzerland)
1992-1995 – Spartak (Moscow)
1995 – A-national team of Russia
1995-1996 – Merida (Spain)
1996-1997 – St. Pauli (Germany)
1998 – Spartak (Moscow)
1999 – Dynamo (Moscow)
2000-2001 – Spartak (Moscow)
2001 – Torpedo-ZIL (Moscow)
Achievements as a player:
Champion of Russia (1992-1994, 1998, 2000, 2001),
Cup of Russia (1994),
European champion among youth teams (1990).
Coaching career:
2002 – Krasnoznamensk, coach
2002 – Krylia Sovetov (Samara), coach
2003 – Uralan (Elista), sports director
2004-2010 – national team of Russia (beach football), head coach
2010-till now – Russia U-21, head coach
Achievements as a coach:
In 2012, qualified with youth team of Russia to the UEFA European U-21 Campionship.


Officials list

- Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Pisarev Nikolay 23.11.1968 Head coach
2 Ulyanov Dmitry 28.10.1970 Coach
3 Mitin Andrey 28.07.1965 GK coach
4 Strutynsky Dmitry 11.11.1979 Manager
5 Badmaev Mingiyan 18.03.1972 Doctor
6 Semenutin Yury 25.07.1947 Masseur
7 Pivovarov Nikolay 27.11.1978 Masseur
8 Pritumanov Maxim 24.04.1969 Administrator

 

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

ADIDAS   VW  POLYTAN   VEB  FUTBOL
 -
Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament 
 SPB     Zenit   SDD    SYE      Gorodovoy      Snews       Football
Copyright 2011 Международный турнир по футболу «Кубок Содружества» / International Football Tournament "Commonwealth Cup" - Russia. All Rights Reserved.
??????.???????
Joomla 1.7 templates